JOHN A. B. JONES LODGE No. 529, F. & A. M.
CAMDEN, MISSISSIPPI

1950 to 1969

1950
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John William Cain Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Robert Milton Lehner Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Junior Warden Charles Wesley Hamilton Junior Deacon Victor Loraine McDaniel PM
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler James Samuel Hale

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Clarence Hilton Cain

Members: Chas. Houston Alexander, Clarence Eugene Burgess, William Clarence Burgess, Archie Wales Cooper, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Robert Malcolm Dickson, C. Rimmer Greenwaldt, Robert Lehner, Norman Lemmons, Wm. Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Willis Addison Maxwell, Young Bert Olive, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Thos. Hillery Simpson, Geo. William Thomas, Samuel James Thornton, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1951
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor L. McDaniel PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin
Senior Warden Charles Wesley Hamilton Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer
Junior Warden Archie Wales Cooper Junior Deacon Clarence Houston Alexander
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore Tyler Samuel J. Thornton

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Clarence Hilton Cain, John William Cain

Members: Robert Neill Arinder, John Riley Boutwell, Wm. Amason Brantley, Clarence Eugene Burgess, William Clarence Burgess, Reiford Welborn Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Robert Hartwell Gordon,  Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, James Samuel Hale, Lee T. Kimes, Robert Lehner, Robert Milton Lehner, Wm. Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Geo. Dewey Newman, Young Bert Olive, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Thos. Hillery Simpson, Geo. William Thomas, Beuford Lavelle Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1952
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Wesley Hamilton Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Aubrey C. McDaniel Senior Deacon Victor Lorraine McDaniel PM
Junior Warden Robert Hartwell (Bobby) Gordon Junior Deacon Archie Wales Cooper
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler John Riley Boutwell

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Clarence Hilton Cain, John William Cain, Magruder Lee Mansell

Members: Robert Neill Arinder, Charles Houston Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, William Amason Brantley, William Clarence Burgess, Reiford Welborn Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, James Samuel Hale, Robert Milton Lehner, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Hugh McKay, Geo. Dewey Newman, Young Birt Olive, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, James Walter Shepherd, Samuel James Thornton, Beuford Lavelle Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1953
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel pm Secretary John Edmond Melvin pm
Senior Warden Robert Hartwell Gordon Senior Deacon David Eli Childress
Junior Warden Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr. Junior Deacon John Riley Boutwell
Treasurer Charles Wesley Hamilton PM Tyler John Shelby Rimmer PM

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Clarence Hilton Cain, John William Cain, Victor Loraine McDaniel

Members: Robert Neill Arinder, Charles Houston Alexander, John Riley Boutwell, William Amason Brantley, William Clarence Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, Julius Kenneth Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, James Samuel Hale, Robert Milton Lehner, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel,  Hugh McKay, Geo. Dewey Newman, Young Birt Olive, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, James Walter Shepherd, Samuel James Thornton, Beuford Lavelle Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1954
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Hartwell Gordon Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr. Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Junior Warden David Eli Childress Junior Deacon Reiford Welborn Castens
Treasurer Charles Wesley Hamilton PM Tyler Henry Lloyd Barrett

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Clarence Hilton Cain, John William Cain, John Shelby Rimmer

Members: Robert Neill Arinder, Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, John Riley Boutwell, William Clarence Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, Julius Kenneth Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Beeman Levy Fletcher, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, James Samuel Hale, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel,  Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, Geo. Dewey Newman, Young Birt Olive, Alfred David Ray, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, James Walter Shepherd, Samuel James Thornton, Beuford Lavelle Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1955
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr. Senior Deacon Robert Hartwell Gordon PM
Junior Warden David Eli Childress Junior Deacon Reiford Welborn Castens
Treasurer Charles Wesley Hamilton PM Tyler Eugene Paul Hill

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, John William Cain, Robert Hartwell Gordon, Charles Wesley Hamilton, John Shelby Rimmer

Members: Robert Neill Arinder, Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, John Riley Boutwell, William Clarence Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, Julius Kenneth Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Beeman Levy Fletcher, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, James Samuel Hale, Eugene Paul Hill, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel,  Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, Geo. Dewey Newman,  Alfred David Ray, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, James Walter Shepherd, Beuford Lavelle Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1956
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr. Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden David Eli Childress Senior Deacon Victor Loraine McDaniel PM
Junior Warden Reiford Welborn Castens Junior Deacon Clarence Hilton Cain PM
Treasurer Young Bert Olive Tyler Walter Melvin Cain

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Clarence Hilton Cain, John William Cain, Robert Hartwell Gordon, Victor Loraine McDaniel, Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr.

Members: Robert Neill Arinder, Charles Houston Alexander, John Edmond Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, John Riley Boutwell, William Clarence Burgess, John Cooper, John Columbus Culipher, Julius Kenneth Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, James Samuel Hale, Eugene Paul Hill, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, Clarence Talmadge Perry, Alfred David Ray, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1957
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master David Eli Childress Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Reiford Welborn Castens Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Junior Warden Walter Melvin Cain Junior Deacon Rafe Dennis Simpson
Treasurer Young Birt Olive Tyler Charles Wesley Hamilton PM

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Clarence Hilton Cain, David Eli Childress, Charles Wesley Hamilton, Robert Hartwell Gordon, John Shelby Rimmer, Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr.

Members: Robert Neill Arinder, Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, John Cooper, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, Albert Hayden Herrin, Eugene Paul Hill, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, Clarence Talmadge Perry, Alfred David Ray, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1958
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Reiford Welborn Castens Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Walter Melvin Cain Senior Deacon Victor Lorraine McDaniel PM
Junior Warden Rafe Dennis Simpson Junior Deacon William Ralph Gore
Treasurer Young Birt Olive Tyler John Riley Boutwell

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Reiford Welborn Castens, Robert Hartwell Gordon, Victor Loraine McDaniel, Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr.

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, John Cooper, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, William Ralph Gore, Eugene Paul Hill, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1959
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Walter Melvin Cain Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Junior Warden John Riley Boutwell Junior Deacon Albert Hayden Herrin
Treasurer Young Birt Olive Tiler Charles Wesley Hamilton PM
Rafe Dennis Simpson is listed as Senior Warden, then marked out and V. L. McDaniel listed.

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, John Shelby Rimmer, Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr.

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, John Cooper, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, John Edward Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herring, Eugene Paul Hill, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Elwin G. Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1960
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Walter Melvin Cain PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Senior Deacon David Eli Childress PM
Junior Warden John Riley Boutwell Junior Deacon Lynn Barr Castens
Treasurer Young Birt Olive Tiler Charles Wesley Hamilton PM

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr.

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Lynn Barr Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, John Edward Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herrin, Eugene Paul Hill, Singleton Lamar Hogue, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Elwin G. Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1961
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Walter Melvin Cain PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Senior Deacon David Eli Childress PM
Junior Warden John Riley Boutwell Junior Deacon Donald G. Hawkins
Treasurer John Cooper Tiler Charles Wesley Hamilton PM

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Roy Clifton Barrett, Lynn Barr Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, John Edward Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herrin, Eugene Paul Hill, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Raymond Gordon Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Elwin G. Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1962
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Riley Boutwell Senior Deacon Walter Melvin Cain PM
Junior Warden Donald G. Hawkins Junior Deacon Singleton Lamar Hogue
Treasurer John Cooper Tiler Leondus Bradley Johnson

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr.

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Roy Clifton Barrett, Lynn Barr Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, William Ralph Gore, James Samuel Hale, Albert Hayden Herrin, Eugene Paul Hill, Leondus Bradley Johnson, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Raymond Gordon Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Luther Thomas McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, Robert Dillard Renfrow, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Elwin G. Watkins, Lloyd Glenn Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1963
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Riley Boutwell Senior Deacon Walter Melvin Cain PM
Junior Warden Donald G. Hawkins Junior Deacon Singleton Lamar Hogue
Treasurer John Cooper Tiler Charles Wesley Hamilton PM

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Walter Melvin Cain, Ezekial Morgan Shaw, Jr.

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Roy Clifton Barrett, Lynn Barr Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herrin, Eugene Paul Hill, Leondus Bradley Johnson, William Duncan Mansell, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Raymond Gordon Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Luther Thomas McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, Robert Dillard Renfrow, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Elwin G. Watkins

Additions/Deletions:

1964
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Riley Boutwell Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Donald  Hawkins Senior Deacon Victor Loraine McDaniel PM
Junior Warden Singleton Lamar Hogue Junior Deacon Lloyd Glenn Wilder
Treasurer John Cooper Tiler Charles Wesley Hamilton PM

Past Masters: John Riley Boutwell, Walter Henry Boutwell, Victor Loraine McDaniel

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Roy Clifton Barrett, Lynn Barr Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herrin, Leondus Bradley Johnson, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Raymond Gordon Matlock, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, Robert Dillard Renfrow, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Elwin G. Watkins, Lloyd Glenn Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1965
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Wesley Hamilton PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Walter Melvin Cain PM Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Singleton Lamar Hogue Junior Deacon Carl David Brown
Treasurer John Cooper Tiler Bobbie Emmett Hines

Past Masters: John Riley Boutwell, Walter Henry Boutwell, Walter Melvin Cain

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Roy Clifton Barrett, Carl David Brown, Lynn Barr Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herrin, Leondus Bradley Johnson, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Raymond Gordon Matlock, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, Robert Dillard Renfrow, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Elwin G. Watkins, Lloyd Glenn Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1966
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Wesley Hamilton PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Singleton Lamar Hogue Senior Deacon Victor Loraine McDaniel PM
Junior Warden Bobbie Emmett Hines Junior Deacon Donald G. Hawkins
Treasurer Isaac Shelby Maxwell Tiler Charles Hilton Adcock

Past Masters: John Riley Boutwell, Walter Melvin Cain, Robert Hartwell Gordon, Charles Wesley Hamilton,

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Roy Clifton Barrett, Lynn Barr Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herrin, Leondus Bradley Johnson, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Raymond Gordon Matlock, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, Robert Dillard Renfrow, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Elwin G. Watkins, Lloyd Glenn Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1967
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Bobbie Emmett Hines Senior Deacon Singleton Lamar Hogue
Junior Warden Charles Hilton Adcock Junior Deacon Donald G. Hawkins
Treasurer Isaac Shelby Maxwell Tiler Walter Henry Boutwell PM

Past Masters: John Riley Boutwell, Walter Melvin Cain, Robert Hartwell Gordon, Charles Wesley Hamilton, John Shelby Rimmer

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Roy Clifton Barrett, Lynn Barr Castens, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herrin, Leondus Bradley Johnson, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Raymond Gordon Matlock, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Uric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, Robert Dillard Renfrow, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Elwin G. Watkins, Lloyd Glenn Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1968
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Bobbie Emmett Hines Senior Deacon Singleton Lamar Hogue
Junior Warden Charles Hilton Adcock Junior Deacon Donald G Hawkins
Treasurer Isaac Shelby Maxwell Tiler Walter Henry Boutwell PM

Past Masters: Walter Henry Boutwell, Charles Wesley Hamilton, Victor Loraine McDaniel,

Members: Charles Hilton Adcock, Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Roy Clifton Barrett, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herrin, Bobbie Emmett Hines, Singleton Lamar Hogue, Leondus Bradley Johnson, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Raymond Gordon Matlock, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Eric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, Robert Dillard Renfrow, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Lloyd Glenn Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1969
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Walter Melvin Cain PM Secretary John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Donald Graden Hawkins Senior Deacon John Riley Boutwell PM
Junior Warden Elwin Golden Watkins Junior Deacon Eugene Paul Hill
Treasurer Isaac Shelby Maxwell Tiler Lynn Dunbar Castens

Past Masters: John Riley Boutwell, Charles Wesley Hamilton

Members: Charles Hilton Adcock, Charles Houston Alexander, John Edward Alexander, Henry Lloyd Barrett, Roy Clifton Barrett, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Hal Faucette Gober, William Ralph Gore, Albert Hayden Herrin, Bobbie Emmett Hines, Singleton Lamar Hogue, Leondus Bradley Johnson, Edwin Orlando Matlock, Louis Barnette Matlock, Raymond Gordon Matlock, Aubrey Curtis McDaniel, Claude Eric McDaniel, Hugh McKay, William Shelby Melton, George Dewey Newman, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Beuford Lavelle Watkins, Lloyd Glenn Wilder

Additions/Deletions: